Sprinkler load

I have a company in town that warehouses paper. They are interested in housing and distributing alcohol-based hand sanitizer. Where can I find the proper code for needed sprinkler load for alcohol-based hand sanitizers?

The NFPA 13 Annex , 5.6 directs you to Chapter 22 for flammable liquids and alcohol based products that contain over 20% alcohol.  Ch.  22 entitled Special Occupancy Requirements, 22.2.1 references NFPA 30 as the document for fire protection criteria. You may find what your looking for in Chapter 16 in the 2015 edition.

Michael Girbino